Rotary District 6920 Conference Main

Rotary District 6920
Southeastern Georgia, USA


For Staff member contact data, please log into our database DACdb

District 2020-21 Leadership

 


 

 


Steve Barnes
District Governor  2020-2021
Rotary Club of Valdosta

 

 
 

 
 

Paula Goodnow
Chief of Staff
& District Secretary
Rotary Club of
Kings Bay

Bruce Montgomery
Treasurer
Rotary Club of
Savannah East

Andrew (Andy) Lohn
District Governor
 2021-22
Rotary Club of

 Savannah South

Edwin Presnell
District Governor
 2022-23
Rotary Club of
 Augusta

 

ASSISTANT GOVERNORS & CLUBS

Area Assistant
Governor
Assigned Clubs
     
1 Whitney Shephard Metropolitan Savannah, Savannah, Savannah Sunrise, & Skidaway Island 
2 Sam Eskew Richmond Hill, Savannah East, Savannah South, & Savannah West
3 Anne Cordeiro  Effingham County, Effingham Sunrise, and West Chatham/Pooler
4 Albert Burke Downtown Statesboro, Metter, Millen, Statesboro, & Sylvania
5 Meredith Deal Brunswick, Golden Isles, Jekyll Island, and St. Simons Island
6 Terry Adkins Blackshear, Camden County, Douglas, Jesup, Kings Bay, & Waycross
7 Paul Stavriotis Claxton, Glennville, Hinesville, & Reidsville
8 Keith Stone Nashville-Berrien, Valdosta, & Valdosta North
9 Marion Curry Ashburn, Fitzgerald, Ocilla, & Tifton
10 Felix Smith Byron, Centerville, Perry, & Warner Robins
11 Steven McComas Hazlehurst, McRae, Vidalia, & Swainsboro
12 Tom Woodbery Downtown Macon, Jones County, Macon, & Macon North
13 Candace Christian Cochran, Dublin, Eastman, Hawkinsville & Wrightsville
14 Jan Horadan Jefferson County, Milledgeville, Sandersville, & Tennille
15 Rett Harbeson Augusta, Augusta South, Augusta West, & Waynesboro
     

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
** Links provided to Committee web page

DISTRICT ACTIVITY  ** DISTRICT CHAIR ROTARY CLUB
Citations    
CART Glenda Kessler Camden County
Disaster Response Heather Kellen Perry
District Chief of Staff/District Secretary Paula Goodnow Kings Bay
District Conference Laura Graham
Deanne Smith
Valdosta
District Foundation  Hamsa Thota St. Simons Island
      Annual Giving    
      Bequest Society/Benefactor    
      District Grants  Hunt Thornhill/Joy Hurst Camden County/ Centerville
      Global Grants Hamsa Thota St. Simons Island
      Major Donor    
      Paul Harris Society    
Georgia Rotary Student Program Director Bert Guy Camden County
Interact/Rotaract Donald Fountain Glennville
Literacy Dr. Dennis Marks Valdosta
Membership Alfie Cofield Claxton
Membership Innovative Club Advocate Ron May Sandersville
Newsletter    
PETS Curriculum  Gary Smith Fitzgerald
Polio Plus    
Public Relations (consultant) Dr. Shirley Serini Valdosta
Rotary Leadership Institute Ed Davis Downtown Macon
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Charles Johnson Douglas
Scholarships    
Silent Auction     
Speech Contest Jan Horadan Sandersville
District Trainers Frank Seaton Dublin
District Treasurer Bruce Montgomery Savannah East
Webmaster Jim Bruce St. Simons Island
Zoom Master Leslie Mattingly St. Simons Island

CLUB PRESIDENTS
** Links provided to Club website or Facebook page
 
DISTRICT CLUB ** CLUB PRESIDENT
Ashburn (4188) Montfort, Rachel L
Augusta (4189) Young, Dustin
Augusta South (53609) Jones, Elizabeth Lanier
Augusta-West (4225) Burnside, Brandon
Blackshear (4190) Tippins, Robert D.
Brunswick (4191) Zachry, Thomas
Byron (50608) Johnson, William
Camden County (22638) Readdick, Trevor
Centerville (67183) Bankson, Paul
Claxton (4192) McCorkle, Terry
Cochran (4193) Ricks, John A. III
Douglas (4194) Day, Jonathan H.
Downtown Macon (29965) Bell, Steven Michael
Downtown Statesboro (30805) Elliott, Michael Wade
Dublin (4195) Curry, Will
Eastman (4196) Flanagan, Sharon Cobb
Effingham County (26522) Waters, Ryan A.
Effingham Sunrise (51483) Ward, Chance
Fitzgerald (4197) Martin, Hallock
Glennville (22208) Malek, Zuber
Golden Isles (50988) Reid, Lorene Ledingham
Hawkinsville (4198) Harrell, Bree
Hazlehurst (4199) Smith, Eric
Hinesville (4200) Whitten, Michael R
Jefferson County (24486) Guy, Jessica
Jekyll Island (22268) Boyd, Mike
Jesup (4201) Volskay, Alan
Jones County (57744) Jackson, Debbie
Kings Bay (29226) Goodnow, Paula K.
Macon (4202) Manley, James A. III
Macon North (76024) Harvey, Tiffany
McRae (4203) Routh, William W. III
Metropolitan Savannah (84334) Pedigo, Jessica G.
Metter (4204) Proctor, Greg
Milledgeville (4205) Peters, Joseph
Millen (4206) Stanley, Shana Dean
Nashville-Berrien (26119) Smart, Lisa A
Ocilla (4208) Paulk, Gary H.
Perry (4209) Phelps, Maj. William D.
Reidsville (27523) Oates, Reid
Richmond Hill (30916) Tucker, Alex S.
Sandersville (4211) Sheppard III, Howard C.
Savannah (4212) Kleisner, Theodore J
Savannah East (21404) McKinnon, Laura Lane
Savannah South (4213) McCann, Mike
Savannah Sunrise (50780) Zuck, Craig R
Savannah West (4214) Fyderek, Pearl Michele
Skidaway Island (50781) Gensamer, Lynn
St. Simons Island (4210) Trainor, Beverly J
Statesboro (4215) Durden, Lori
Swainsboro (4216) Singletary, Guy
Sylvania (4217) Griner, Christopher Lee
Tennille (4218) Everett, Taylor Keith
Tifton (4219) Register, Rick A
Valdosta (4220) Vicente, Miguel J
Valdosta-North (4207) Dasinger, Sheryl B.
Vidalia (4221) Cleghorn, Jacob
Warner Robins (4222) Williams, Stephen
Waycross (4223) Yonz, Randy
Waynesboro (4224) Love, Eugene
West Chatham-Pooler (58597) Gaines, Mathew
Wrightsville (4226) Harper, Robert