Rotary District 6920 Conference Main

Rotary District 6920
Southeastern Georgia, USA



Interact & Rotaract

Interact ages 12-18,  Rotaract ages 18-
no upper limit

Interact Handbook

Rotaract Handbook

Youth Services 
 



Donald Fountain
District 6920 Rotaract/ Interact Chair
Rotary Club of Glennville

William White
2020/2021 District 6920 Rotaract Representative

 

Rotaract and Interact Website
Rotaract and Interact Resources
 

Important Documents
Listing of Club - Sponsored Organizations Report
How to Update Rotaract and Interact Club Information

 

Below is a Summary of the current District 6920 Rotaract and Interact Clubs.
For a list with additional detail go to the RI website as shown above.

  Rotaract Club Name Sponsoring Rotary Club Sponsoring Rotary Club President Rotaract Club President Rotaract Advisor
1 Augusta University Augusta David Scott Williams Henry Knox Paul M. Dainer M.D.
2 College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick Brian M. Weese Malcolm Jones  
3 College of Coastal Georgia St. Simons Island Ms Beth Smith Malcolm Jones  
4 Georgia Southern University  Armstrong Campus Savannah South Steve Pound Emily Todd  
5 Middle Georgia State University Warner Robins John Rowlands Matthew Molina  
6 Oconee Fall Line Technical College - South Campus Dublin Jack Walker    
7 Statesboro Downtown Statesboro Dennis Key Daniel Betor Charles Harter
8 Valdosta State University Valdosta William D. Kent Cali Kent  
9 Vidalia Vidalia Steven McComas Marissa Brown Chad Ritchie
           
           
  Interact Club Name Sponsoring Rotary Club Sponsoring Rotary Club President Interact Advisor Name  
1 Academy Of Richmond County Augusta David Scott Williams Gerald T. Rogers  
2 Bradwell Institute Hinesville Kevin Lee Remillard Michael R Whitten  
3 Burke County High School Waynesboro Mr. Walter P. Degenhardt Sara Marchman  
4 East Laurens High School Dublin Jack Walker Wendy Clardy  
5 Edmund Burke Academy Waynesboro Mr. Walter P. Degenhardt Jenny Gunter  
6 First Presbyterian Christian Academy Hinesville Kevin Lee Remillard Michael R Whitten  
7 Georgia Christian School Valdosta William D. Kent Brad Lawson  
8 Glynn Academy Brunswick Brian M. Weese Patricia Melies  
9 Glynn Academy St. Simons Island Ms Beth Smith Patricia Melies  
10 Houston County High School Warner Robins John Rowlands Mrs. Amy W. O'Cain  
11 Lowndes High Valdosta William D. Kent Leighann Haworth  
12 Perry Perry Ross J. Yasin    
13 Pinewood Christian Academy Claxton Kyle E. Durrence Jennifer D. Bradley  
14 Pinewood Christian Academy Glennville David Summerford Jennifer D. Bradley  
15 Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill Mr. Edwin Gary Stanberry Chris Fettes  
16 Screven County High School Sylvania Enoch W. Autry    
17 The Academy for Classical Education Downtown Macon Cile Hardwick Lind Timothy J. O'Mahony  
18 The Battle Creek Warriors Glennville David Summerford Mrs Kristen Waters  
19 The Battle Creek Warriors Reidsville   Mrs Kristen Waters  
20 Valdosa High School Valdosta William D. Kent Tanya Majeski  
21 Washington County High School Sandersville Keenan R Howard    
22 West Chatham Pooler West Chatham-Pooler Mr. William L. Wade Mr. William L. Wade