District Governor Felix Smith – Visit Schedule
Date | Day | Time | Club | Club President | AG |
31-Jul | Monday | 12:00 | Ocilla | Stephen Tyus | Charlene Hutchinson |
1-Aug | Tuesday | 12:00 | Fitzgerald | Jonathan Burch | Charlene Hutchinson |
2-Aug | Wednesday | 12:00 | Hawkinsville | Harley Lawson | Candace Christian |
3-Aug | Thursday | 12:00 | Ashburn | Rachel Montfort | Charlene Hutchinson |
8-Aug | Tuesday | 12:00 | Waycross | Roger Collins | James Seifert |
9-Aug | Wednesday | 12:30 | Blackshear | Sarah Gove | James Seifert |
11-Aug | Friday | 7:15 | Camden County | John McNeil | Beverly Trainor |
15-Aug | Tuesday | 1:00 | Tennille | Patricia Bryan | Taylor Everett |
16-Aug | Wednesday | 12:00 | Wrightsville | William Johnson | Candace Christian |
17-Aug | Thursday | 12:15 | Sandersville | Matthew Casto | Taylor Everett |
21-Aug | Monday | 12:00 | Macon | Stephanie Folsom | Steve Bell |
22-Aug | Tuesday | 7:30 | Centerville | Elizabeth Filholm | Heather Klemm |
22-Aug | Tuesday | 12:00 | Warner Robins | Les Arent | Heather Klemm |
23-Aug | Wednesday | 12:30 | Downtown Macon | Caroline Edenfield | Steve Bell |
25-Aug | Friday | 12:00 | Eastman | Travis Niblett | Candace Christian |
29-Aug | Tuesday | 12:30 | St. Simons Island | Janice Lamattina | Beverly Trainor |
30-Aug | Wednesday | 7:30 | Golden Isles | Lucy Loehle | Beverly Trainor |
30-Aug | Wednesday | 12:00 | Savannah West | Tameka Tribble | Michael O’Neal |
31-Aug | Thursday | 12:00 | Brunswick | Becca Randall | Beverly Trainor |
5-Sep | Tuesday | 12:00 | Nashville-Berrien | Alonso Gomez-Martinez | Danny Broyles |
6-Sep | Wednesday | 12:15 | Tifton | Bonnie Sayles | Charlene Hutchinson |
7-Sep | Thursday | 12:00 | Douglas | Clayborn Lott | James Seifert |
12-Sep | Tuesday | 12:00 | Cochran | Kris Coody | Candace Christian |
13-Sep | Wednesday | 8:00 | Byron | Paul Capista | Heather Klemm |
13-Sep | Wednesday | 12:00 | Jones County | Mell Merritt | Steve Bell |
14-Sep | Thursday | 12:00 | Milledgeville | Erin Andrews | Taylor Everett |
18-Sep | Monday | 12:30 | Savannah | Eddie DeLoach | Jessica Pedigo |
19-Sep | Tuesday | 12:30 | Savannah South | Brian Dawsey | Michael O’Neal |
20-Sep | Wednesday | 12:00 | West Chatham-Pooler | Terry Carter | Abby Smith |
21-Sep | Thursday | 7:30 | Savannah Sunrise | Eric Risner | Jessica Pedigo |
21-Sep | Thursday | 12:30 | Richmon Hill | Doris Purser | Michael O’Neal |
22-Sep | Friday | 12:30 | Savannah East | Andrew Cosey | Michael O’Neal |
26-Sep | Tuesday | 12:00 | McRae | Caila Hart | Tres Herin |
27-Sep | Wednesday | 12:00 | Statesboro | Robert Olliff | Shana Brinson |
28-Sep | Thursday | 7:00 | Downtown Statesboro | Thad Riley | Shana Brinson |
2-Oct | Monday | 12:00 | Swainsboro | Tanya lane | Tres Herin |
3-Oct | Tuesday | 12:30 | Waynesboro | Elizabeth Grant | Billy Franke |
4-Oct | Wednesday | 12:00 | Millen | Sherri Adams | Shana Brinson |
5-Oct | Thursday | 12:30 | Sylvania | Dorsia Atkinson | Billy Franke |
10-Oct | Tuesday | 12:00 | Valdosta North | Adam Smith | Danny Broyles |
11-Oct | Wednesday | 12:00 | Valdosta | Deanna Smith | Danny Broyles |
12-Oct | Thursday | 12:00 | Macon North | Nikki Franklin | Steve Bell |
16-Oct | Monday | 12:00 | Perry | Marietta Olaivar-Lomboy | Heather Klemm |
17-Oct | Tuesday | 12:00 | Metter | Jonathan Ray | Shana Brinson |
18-Oct | Wednesday | 12:00 | Vidalia | Brad Owens | Tres Herin |
19-Oct | Thursday | 11:45 | Jesup | Jamie Hickox | James Seifert |
31-Oct | Tuesday | 5:30 | Kings Bay | Paula Goodnow | Beverly Trainor |
1-Nov | Wednesday | 12:00 | Hazlehurst | Misty Boatright | Tres Herin |
3-Nov | Friday | 12:00 | Dublin | Travis Craft | Candace Christian |
6-Nov | Monday | 12:15 | Augusta | William Keogh | Billy Franke |
8-Nov | Wednesday | 12:00 | Jefferson County | Wendell Stephens | Taylor Everett |
14-Nov | Tuesday | 12:30 | Hinesville | Terry Cook | Pam Waters |
15-Nov | Wednesday | 12:00 | Glennville | Joe Sikes | Pam Waters |
16-Nov | Thursday | 12:30 | Augusta West | Kevin Knitter | Billy Franke |
5-Dec | Tuesday | 11:45 | Metro Savannah | Jasmine Mills | Jessica Pedigo |
6-Dec | Wednesday | 12:00 | Claxton | Paul Coley | Pam Waters |
7-Dec | Thursday | 12:30 | Effingham County | Ashley Kieffer | Abby Smith |
10-Jan | Wednesday | 7:30 | Jekyll Island | Joe Gore | Beverly Trainor |